?

Log in

& the world is a stage... // boxofmarzipan
"He’s sick, I care, I’m pathetic." 
24th-Jan-2006 10:51 pm
[DW] Tardis (T&C)

[x] Subject: House Quotes (Season One, Episode Three - Occam's Razor)
[x] Number of Icons: 25
[x] Transcripts by House-Online.org
Teasers:






25 HOUSE QUOTE [OCCAM'S RAZOR]


<table border="0" bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" width="532px">
001 002 003 004 005
006 007 008 009 010
011 012 013 014 015
016 017 018 019 020
021 022 023 024 025
THE END
</table>




Notes: - House M.D. Quotes [Occam's Razor] Icons
#012 - animation of icons #008, 009, 010, 011
#008, #009, #010, & #011 - feel free to put together (as they belong together)
Please do not edit.
Transcript: House-Online.org


[x] Take as you wish
[x] Comments are absolutley lovely
[x] Credit unless told otherwise
[x] Don't Hotlink because I use Photobucket.com as a free user (yup, I'm poor - don't rob me of any bandwidth, please)
[x] Don't Edit unless it, specifically, states that you are allowed to edit (textless icons are not bases unless stated to be so)
[x] Enjoy!
Comments 
24th-Jan-2006 11:48 pm (UTC)
3, 7, 13
25th-Jan-2006 12:33 am (UTC)
sorry to be a complete idiot, what exactly is hotlinking. I don't want to do something that I am not and how should I not go about hotlinking, or should I say, what am I supposed to do instead/
25th-Jan-2006 12:46 am (UTC)
this is a bit about hotlinking.

I'm rubbish at explaining things. But, basically, hotlinking is when you take the URL of the image posts (you can get it by right clicking on the image and you'll see it) and then posting it. I think that's it anyway (see? Rubbish at explaining). All you've got to do, when using on LiveJournal, is right click the image, click "save as", go to manage > userpics, and then upload it from where you saved it.

I'm really sorry if that made no sense. Try the article, it'll probably be easier to understand...
25th-Jan-2006 12:42 am (UTC)
thank you :)
(Deleted comment)
25th-Jan-2006 11:10 am (UTC)
thank you! I giggled during the making of all of these :) hehe
25th-Jan-2006 02:23 am (UTC)
I heart cuddy. cuddy = ♥
25th-Jan-2006 11:11 am (UTC)
Cuddy = ray of sunshine ;)
25th-Jan-2006 02:49 am (UTC)
♥ Them

Stealing number 19, 20, 22, 23

WILL CREDIT!!!!

Thx
25th-Jan-2006 06:27 am (UTC)
I love all of them, esp. 3+12!
25th-Jan-2006 11:12 am (UTC)
Thank you! I felt guilty during the making of #3 ... And #12 was hard. I thought my mum was actually going to ask me if I was stoned.
25th-Jan-2006 11:11 am (UTC)
Thanks! I loved all the House&Wilson interactions.
26th-Jan-2006 05:20 am (UTC)
LOVE your icon! Those two are obviously separated at birth...perhaps a Very Special Episode of House where the long lost brothers are reunited? :P
25th-Jan-2006 07:20 am (UTC)
12
:)
25th-Jan-2006 11:13 am (UTC)
Thank you! *smiles at seeing icon used by someone else*
25th-Jan-2006 12:20 pm (UTC)
lol. 4,11,15,16,22,25. Crediting.
25th-Jan-2006 12:21 pm (UTC)
*** Would you like to affiliate with ____janicon?
25th-Jan-2006 12:58 pm (UTC)
Sure, I would love to! Love your icons - very pretty :)
Adding you now.
25th-Jan-2006 01:06 pm (UTC)
Thank you! *adds you too.*
I really love your layout. And your little person icons.
25th-Jan-2006 01:53 pm (UTC)
:D
Ah... I didn't actually make the layout... But I doodled the people in a moment of pure craziness. Thank you!
25th-Jan-2006 12:57 pm (UTC)
thank you. Love your icon *giggles*
25th-Jan-2006 01:04 pm (UTC)
Thank you ^^ I nearly died from the overload of hotness the first time I saw it.
25th-Jan-2006 01:53 pm (UTC)
Ha ha, Chase or the dog? :P Hehe, kidding.
27th-Jan-2006 03:58 am (UTC)
took 12 and 22, will credit. These are awsome :)
27th-Jan-2006 09:50 am (UTC)
thank you! *blushes*
27th-Jan-2006 04:27 am (UTC)
Brilliant. All of them. & I LOVE the font.

What is it, praytell?
27th-Jan-2006 09:51 am (UTC)
Thanks :D

The font it... *drumroll* ... :P ... "coolsville" ... But I'm not sure where I downloaded it from :S
27th-Jan-2006 05:56 am (UTC)
took a few. Thanks!
27th-Jan-2006 09:52 am (UTC)
thank you for taking :)
29th-Jan-2006 06:37 am (UTC)
saved 4, 6, 12, 16 and 24
will credit when used
thanks :D
29th-Jan-2006 02:01 pm (UTC)
Cool, thank you for taking :)
30th-Jan-2006 02:14 pm (UTC)
Ooh, meming for later.

These are so cool! What font is that?
30th-Jan-2006 04:27 pm (UTC)
Thank you! My first mem. Hehe.

The font is "coolsville" ... I have no idea where I got it from though, sorry...
31st-Jan-2006 02:05 am (UTC)
LOL Glad to be of service =D

Thanks! I found it, but I wanted a free font... luckily "coolsville" led me to a very very similar font from a free site... thanks for the help!
31st-Jan-2006 03:44 pm (UTC)
:)

Cool... I just realised I got the font from a programme I have on my computer... It's from a company called Xara. So, thank you for helping me, in a way, work out where it came from :) I was having a nightmare trying to remember. Hehe.
31st-Jan-2006 10:31 pm (UTC)
Whoops lol sorry to cause a nightmare XD Thanks again!
31st-Jan-2006 05:42 am (UTC)
This are fantastic! I love the font you've used too. Thanks for taking the time out to share, much appreciated. Loved 7 especially, will credit. ;) And also really liked your icon too.

Just wanted to ask about hotlinking too...if you upload one of your pics as a userpic for Live Journal does that pic first have to be saved onto photobucket first? I always thought the LJ user pics were saved onto their own server so as not to take any bandwidth from your photobucket account.

Thanks.
31st-Jan-2006 10:40 am (UTC)
Aww, thank you!

Nope, you don't need to upload it to photobucket or anything first. LiveJournal uploads it to their server so that's ok :)
31st-Jan-2006 07:39 pm (UTC)
7. 15. 24. 25
31st-Jan-2006 07:49 pm (UTC)
thank you! :)
1st-Feb-2006 03:05 am (UTC)
Saving 22 and 25 <3 will credit !
1st-Feb-2006 10:53 am (UTC)
thank you! Glad you <3'd :)
10th-Feb-2006 05:08 am (UTC)
me taking 7, 12, and 15 is necessary. Love 'em. Will credit when used.
10th-Feb-2006 06:13 pm (UTC)
Aww, thank you! Glad you like! :D
This page was loaded Feb 25th 2017, 1:50 pm GMT.